Apartment 116m² for rent in Votanikos (Gazi-Metaxourgeio-Votanikos, Athens, Attica)

750 €/month

6,47 €/m²

116m² Ground 1 level 4 rooms 2 bedrooms 1 living room 1 kitchen 1 bathroom Good condition Built in 1960 C Aluminium frames
Property listing ID: 2010711
Post date: 22/08/2025
Last modified: 27/04/2026

Description

Property Code: 2010711 - Apartment FOR RENT in Gazi - Metaxourgio - Votanikos Votanikos for € 750 . This 116.00 sq. m. Apartment is on the Ground floor and features 2 Bedrooms, Livingroom, Kitchen, bathroom . The property also boasts Heating system: Thermal accumulator, view of the Urban landscape, Window frames: Aluminium, a storage unit sqm, A/C, insect screens, double-glazed windows, off-peak electricity rates during night hours. The building was constructed in 1960 . Building Energy Rating: C PROPERTY'S ADMINISTRATOR: Property Market in Athens - 171 Sygrou Av. - TEL: +30 2144088389 - EMAIL: sales@propertymarket.gr - Find more properties: https://www.propertymarket.gr

Location

Votanikos, Gazi - Metaxourgeio - Votanikos, Athens, Attica
Close to Bus stop

Manager